Department Name Job Title Email
Support Staff
James Adling
Classified - Theater Manager
Office/Attendance
Shital Alag
Attendance Clerk
English
Marina Alburger
English
English
Angela Allen
English
Athletics
Kayla Almazan
Boys and Girls Tennis - Head Coach
Support Staff
Tanya Ayalde
School Resource Officer
English
Tina Baldwin
English
English
Christina Banagas-Engelerdt
English
History/Social Studies
Sandy Banks
History
ASB
Mariya Barin
ASB Clerk
Support Staff
Janine Barrett
Campus Control Assistant
English
Sarah Besseling
English
Support Staff
Ryan Bettencourt
Campus Control Assistant
English
Vernon Brock
English
Health Office
Sarah Caballero
Health Office Assistant
History/Social Studies
Joey Cabrera
History
Science
Gabrielle Camacho
Science
Administration
School Psychologist
Special Education
Jamie Carey
Psychologist
Visual and Performing Arts
Ben Case
Arts
World Language
Fabienne Champion
World Languages
Science
Kristen Chan
Culinary Arts
Athletics
John Clarke
Football - Head Coach
History/Social Studies
Isabelle Comtois
History
Special Education
Zackary Couey
Education Specialist
Christin Crowley
School Nurse
English
Katie Cullen
English
Physical Education
Zeff Dena
Physical Education | Health
Mathematics
Chris Di Antonio
Mathematics
Science
Mickey Dickson
Science
Mathematics
Ann Doan
Mathematics
Visual and Performing Arts
Ashley Does
Arts
English
Visual and Performing Arts
Danyelle Dunavold
Arts
Athletics
Jason Edgmond
Girls Basketball - Head Coach
Administration
Athletics
Special Education
Brandon Emery
Education Specialist | Athletics Director
English
Erik Emery
English
World Language
Carmen Estrada
World Language
Athletics
Doug Euper
Baseball - Head Coach
Library and Media Center
Peter Fatzaun
Librarian
Special Education
Robert Frye
Education Specialist
Support Staff
Suzette Furumoto
Media Tech
Support Staff
Uriel Garcia
Campus Control Assistant
English
Charles Gates
English
History/Social Studies
Brendan Geck
History
Support Staff
Andrea Giacone
Clerk
Special Education
Katherine Gorin
Education Specialist
World Language
Jillary Grace
World Language
Counseling
Support Staff
DeeAnn Graham
Project Success
Mathematics
Nicole Grau
Math Teacher
Special Education
Elise Green
Special Education
Special Education
Vincent Green
Special Education
Physical Education
Margie Gutierrez
Physical Education
History/Social Studies
Greg Guy
History
English
Jennifer Guy
English
Office/Attendance
Support Staff
Mojgan Hajarizadeh
Student Services
Athletics
Visual and Performing Arts
Zach Halop
Arts | Golf - Head Coach
History/Social Studies
Bryan Hoang
History
Laurie Irizarry
Instructional Asst.
English
Sara Katlen
English
Administration
Eric Keith
Assistant Principal
Counseling
Support Staff
Megan Keller
Mental Health Specialist
Counseling
Mi Jin Kim
Counselor
Athletics
Science
Kyle Kim-E
Engineering | Boys/Girls Water Polo - Head Coach
World Language
Luc Landeis
World Language
Administration
Leanne Lauritzen
Admin Assistant to the Principal
Mathematics
David Lee
Math
World Language
Esther Lee
World Language
Mathematics
Harry Lee
Mathematics
English
Josephine Lee
English
History/Social Studies
Anysia Leveratt
History
Physical Education
History/Social Studies
Brooke Leys
Social Science/Health
Support Staff
Elaine Lin
Community Liaison - Mandarin Language Support 爾灣學區華語社區聯絡人
Counseling
Support Staff
Kathy Lontayao
Registrar
Counseling
Kelsey Loup
Counselor
Administration
School Psychologist
Special Education
Jeanette Macias
Psychologist
Athletics
Christian Manalo
Boys Basketball - Head Coach
Science
Beverly Matsuda
Science
World Language
Jeanna McCann
World Language | Yearbook
Special Education
Andrea McGehee
Special Education
Custodial
Support Staff
Ernesto Medina
Plant Manager
Special Education
Krista Mettlach
Education Specialist
Mathematics
Science
Nicole Midani
Math/Science Teacher
History/Social Studies
Lauren Minton
History
Mathematics
Pete Mitchell Jr.
Mathematics
English
Jason Mize
English
Science
David Monge
Science
Support Staff
Robert (Jake) Monroe
Campus Control Assistant
Athletics
Mathematics
Louie Muniz
Mathematics | Cross Country & Track and Field - Head Coach
Athletics
Cole Murray
Girls Volleyball - Head Coach
History/Social Studies
Deanna Myers
History
Athletics
Alex Nieto
Swimming - Head Coach
Special Education
Hillary Odom
Education Specialist
Science
Angie Olivares
Science
Administration
Dr. Jennifer Ollila
Assistant Principal
Mathematics
Ibeth Ortiz Jaime
Mathematics
Counseling
Megan Ostovarpour
Counselor
History/Social Studies
Zane Pang
History
Athletics
Daniel Pask
Boys Soccer - Head Coach
Mathematics
Becky Penrod
Mathematics
Administration
ASB
Special Education
Jennifer Petrosian
Education Specialist | Activities Director
World Language
Michele Pierce
World Language
History/Social Studies
Steve Plette
History
Visual and Performing Arts
Pat Quigley
Arts
History/Social Studies
Emily Renner-Rhodarmer
History
Administration
Leslie Roach
Principal
English
Derek Roche
English
Visual and Performing Arts
Kimberly Rohrs
Arts
Athletics
John Roland
Girls Soccer - Head Coach
Science
Victoria Rossetti
Science
History/Social Studies
Vadim Rubin
History
Visual and Performing Arts
Judy Scialpi
Arts
Visual and Performing Arts
Steve Sellwood
Video Production
Athletics
Andy Sepulveda
Athletic Trainer
History/Social Studies
Logan Sewell
History
Mathematics
Shiela Shaikh
Mathematics
Mathematics
Chris Sharpe
Mathematics
Counseling
Allison Singer
Counselor
Counseling
Support Staff
Kathi Smith
College & Career Specialist
Science
Sarah Smith
Science
Counseling
Cherie Steel
Counselor
Counseling
Support Staff
Mike Stewart
Intervention Support
Science
Megan Stuart
Science
Visual and Performing Arts
Rob Stuart
Arts
Administration
Kortney Tambara
Assistant Principal
Visual and Performing Arts
Whitney Tavlarides
Arts
Athletics
Nicole Thomas
Softball - Head Coach
World Language
Laura Tijerino
World Language
Physical Education
Dean Toohey
Physical Education
Science
Jacqueline Tran
Science
Science
Nelly Tsai
Science
Science
Michelle Vela
Science
Counseling
Kristin Venning
Mental Health Specialist
Mathematics
Sandy Vettel
Math
World Language
Haydee Vicente
World Language
English
Alexandria Wallen
English
Administration
Athletics
Mathematics
Sierra Wang
Mathematics | Athletics Director
Mathematics
Kara Wells
Math
Counseling
Kate West
Counselor
Athletics
Josh Worthington
Wrestling - Head Coach
English
Cameron Wroe
English
Library and Media Center
Support Staff
Chris Yin
LAN Admin
Science
Jane Yoon
Science
Special Education
Keonie Yu
Education Specialist
Science
Cathleen Zeleski
Science
Science
Karen Zhou
Science
Athletics
Science
Emma Zschunke
Science | Pep Squad Advisor
Mathematics
Elizabeth Zuniga
Math
Athletics
Office/Attendance
Support Staff
Lisa Zuorski
Athletics Secretary